Tender for Corrigendum: Pyrometer with DAQ, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Pyrometer with DAQ, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Dharward, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7665857 | Ref ID: 145019324).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pulse Generator, Digital Storage Oscilloscope High Voltage Probe (V2) Pulse Oximeter (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pulse Generator, Digital Storage Oscilloscope High Voltage Probe (V2) Pulse Oximeter (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Pyrometer with DAQ, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145019324

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7665857

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pyrometer with DAQ
BOQ Title: Pulse Generator, Digital Storage Oscilloscope High Voltage Probe (V2) Pulse Oximeter (V2)
Item Title: Pyrometer with DAQ
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 15-06-2026 3:47 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Pulse Generator
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Pulse generator Pulse Oximeter (V2), Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Ultrasonic pulse velocity tester, Nitrogen Generator, function generator, Signal Generator, Acoustic Stethoscope (V2), Atmospheric Water Generator, PSA Oxygen Generator, Portable Power Generators Searched S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections