Tender for Corrigendum: Py9851566020, Erection, commissioning, trial...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Py9851566020, Erection, commissioning, trial run & handing over of 4.0 TR Tower AC as per BHEL Specification., Qty: 11 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6743005 | Ref ID: 128640613).

The tender is published on 22 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Erection and Comissioning of Tower and Split AC, Split Air Conditioner (Floor Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Erection and Comissioning of Tower and Split AC, Split Air Conditioner (Floor Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Py9851566020, Erection, commissioning, trial run & handing over of 4.0 TR Tower AC as per BHEL Specification., Qty: 11 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 22 Oct 2025

Deadline: 23 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128640613

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6743005

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Erection, commissioning, trial run & handing over of 4.0 TR Tower AC as per BHEL Specification.
BOQ Title: Supply and Erection and Comissioning of Tower and Split AC, Split Air Conditioner (Floor Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2)
BOQ Title: Supply and Erection and Comissioning of Tower and Split AC, Split Air Conditioner (Floor Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2)
Item Title: Py9851566020
Item Quantity: 11
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 65
Start Date: 30-09-2025 1:26 PM
End Date: 23-10-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply and Erection and Comissioning of Tower and Split AC
GeMARPTS Searched: Split Air Conditioner (Floor Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2), Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Precision Air Conditioner, Evaporative Air Coolers (Desert Coolers) Conforming To IS 3315, Panel Air Conditioner, Vehicle Mounted Air Filter, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections