Tender for Corrigendum: PWT plug spark, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: PWT plug spark, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Lakshadweep, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7287756 | Ref ID: 137358968).

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lp Obm Spares, Out Board Motor for Rescue Boats (Marine propellers) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lp Obm Spares, Out Board Motor for Rescue Boats (Marine propellers) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: PWT plug spark, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137358968

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7287756

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PWT plug spark
BOQ Title: Lp Obm Spares, Out Board Motor for Rescue Boats (Marine propellers)
Item Title: PWT plug spark
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 25-02-2026 3:25 PM
End Date: 10-03-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: LP OBM SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Gear oil Extreme Pressure Gear Oil as per IS 1118, 15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil, Gear Lubricants For Enclosed Industrial Gear Drives conforming to IS 8406, Gear Lubricants, Multipurpose ( Extreme Pressure Gear Oil ) (V3) Conforming to IS 1118, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections