Tender for Corrigendum: PWCAMC of GC analyzers for 3rd yr, Qty: 4 Qu...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: PWCAMC of GC analyzers for 3rd yr, Qty: 4 Quarter, (BOQ Item #6) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7874283 | Ref ID: 148213614). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SUPPLY INST and COMMISSIONING OF 2NOS GC ANALYZERS, Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS) Prism - Surveying Accessories (V1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SUPPLY INST and COMMISSIONING OF 2NOS GC ANALYZERS, Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS) Prism - Surveying Accessories (V1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: PWCAMC of GC analyzers for 3rd yr, Qty: 4 Quarter, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148213614

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7874283

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PWCAMC of GC analyzers for 3rd yr
BOQ Title: SUPPLY INST and COMMISSIONING OF 2NOS GC ANALYZERS, Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS) Prism - Surveying Accessories (V1)
BOQ Title: SUPPLY INST and COMMISSIONING OF 2NOS GC ANALYZERS, Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS) Prism - Surveying Accessories (V1)
Item Title: PWCAMC of GC analyzers for 3rd yr
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Quarter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 196
Start Date: 05-08-2026 9:35 AM
End Date: 03-09-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1000000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY INST and COMMISSIONING OF 2NOS GC ANALYZERS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections