Tender for Corrigendum: Pvc Shoe for Table Bedside Map, Qty: 13 Nos,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Pvc Shoe for Table Bedside Map, Qty: 13 Nos, (BOQ Item #31) in Ahmednagar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7718067 | Ref ID: 145545723). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27000.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items, Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204 Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items, Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204 Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Pvc Shoe for Table Bedside Map, Qty: 13 Nos, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145545723

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7718067

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PVC SHOE SHALL BE MADE OF VIRGIN HARD PLASTIC FOR MS PIPE SIZE 18MMX18MM AND HIGH NOT LESS THAN 25MM
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204 Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931
Item Title: Pvc Shoe for Table Bedside Map
Item Quantity: 13
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-07-2026 8:11 PM
End Date: 22-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 27000
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: GI SOCKET 20MM Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), GI Grating ( in Number), Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings), GI Grating (in MT), Impact socket, Socket...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections