Tender for Corrigendum: Pvc Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and M...

The DELHI JAL BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Pvc Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) I, Qty: 9500 in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7844475 | Ref ID: 146869289). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13428.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Pvc Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) I, Qty: 9500 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Pvc Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) I, Qty: 9500 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Pvc Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) I, Qty: 9500

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146869289

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7844475

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13428

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694 (Q2), LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 9500
Start Date: 28-07-2026 4:54 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 13428

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections