Tender for Corrigendum: Pvc Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and M...

The MORMUGAO PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Pvc Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2, Qty: 6920 in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7267388 | Ref ID: 140507950).

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Pvc Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2, Qty: 6920 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Pvc Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2, Qty: 6920 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Pvc Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2, Qty: 6920

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140507950

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7267388

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694 (Q2), PVC Insulated Copper Cord Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694 (Q2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1) (Q2), Flat Cable, Aluminium Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheathed ISI Marked To IS 694 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 6920
Start Date: 06-04-2026 4:48 PM
End Date: 04-05-2026 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections