Tender for Corrigendum: Pvc Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and M...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Pvc Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2, Qty: 4969 in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7823077 | Ref ID: 147581609). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49900.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Pvc Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2, Qty: 4969 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Pvc Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2, Qty: 4969 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Pvc Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2, Qty: 4969

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147581609

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7823077

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 49900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694 (Q2), Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) (Q2), Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1) (Q2), Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2) (Q2), Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) (V3) Conforming to IS 16102 (Part 2) (Under BIS Scheme - II) (Q2), Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V3) (Q4)
Quantity Required: 4969
Start Date: 08-08-2026 11:55 AM
End Date: 21-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 49900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections