Tender for Corrigendum: Pvc Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi ...

The INSTITUTE OF HOTEL MANAGEMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Pvc Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor, Qty: 1941 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6675688 | Ref ID: 127081304).

The tender is published on 26 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Pvc Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor, Qty: 1941 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Pvc Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor, Qty: 1941 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Pvc Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor, Qty: 1941

Posting Date: 26 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127081304

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6675688

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694 (Q2), PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694 (Q2), modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories (Q3), Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 1941
Start Date: 12-09-2025 3:18 PM
End Date: 29-09-2025 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections