Tender for Corrigendum: Pvc Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with Pvc In...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Pvc Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with Pvc Insulation and Sheath as Per is 694, Non Return Valve, Wate, Qty: 1069 in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6750696 | Ref ID: 128498266). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 19 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Pvc Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with Pvc Insulation and Sheath as Per is 694, Non Return Valve, Wate, Qty: 1069 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Pvc Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with Pvc Insulation and Sheath as Per is 694, Non Return Valve, Wate, Qty: 1069 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Pvc Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with Pvc Insulation and Sheath as Per is 694, Non Return Valve, Wate, Qty: 1069

Posting Date: 19 Oct 2025

Deadline: 20 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128498266

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6750696

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PVC Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheath as per IS 694 (Q3), Non Return Valve (Q3), Water Fittings - Copper Alloy Float Valves (Horizontal Plunger Type) as per IS: 1703 (Q4), Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings) (Q3), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694 (Q2), Piano Type Modular Domestic Fan Regulator as per IS 11037 (Q3), Touchless Soap Dispenser (Version 2) (Q3), Steel Pipe Flanges as per IS 6392 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 1069
Start Date: 07-10-2025 12:57 PM
End Date: 20-10-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections