Tender for Corrigendum: Pvc Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Pvc Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cord with Flexible Conductor (V2) As, Qty: 6370 in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7115373 | Ref ID: 135868258). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Pvc Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cord with Flexible Conductor (V2) As, Qty: 6370 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Pvc Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cord with Flexible Conductor (V2) As, Qty: 6370 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Pvc Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cord with Flexible Conductor (V2) As, Qty: 6370

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135868258

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7115373

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cord with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694 (Q2), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694 (Q2), LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) (Q2), MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) (Q2), Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854 (Q3), Elecric Bells and Accessories as per IS 2268 (Q3), LED Batten (Q2), Piano Type Non Modular Domestic Fan Regulator as per IS 11037 (Q3), LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) (Q3), LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) (Q3), Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 6370
Start Date: 04-02-2026 1:17 PM
End Date: 17-02-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 90000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections