Tender for Corrigendum: Pvc Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core ...

The BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Pvc Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as Pe, Qty: 1823 in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6950403 | Ref ID: 132940354).

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Pvc Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as Pe, Qty: 1823 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Pvc Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as Pe, Qty: 1823 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Pvc Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as Pe, Qty: 1823

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132940354

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6950403

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694 (Q2), PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694 (Q2), PVC Aluminium Cable 1 Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor as per IS 694 (Q3), Bayonet Lampholders (V2) ISI Marked to IS 1258 (Q2), Cable Joint Kit (V2) (Q3)
Quantity Required: 1823
Start Date: 01-12-2025 1:13 PM
End Date: 05-01-2026 9:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections