Tender for Corrigendum: PVC Bulb Holder Angular type, Qty: 355 Nos, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: PVC Bulb Holder Angular type, Qty: 355 Nos, (BOQ Item #26) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6856186 | Ref ID: 130193744). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 15 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Bid, Piano Type Non Modular Domestic Fan Regulator as per IS 11037 modular electrical enclosure switch bo... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Bid, Piano Type Non Modular Domestic Fan Regulator as per IS 11037 modular electrical enclosure switch bo... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: PVC Bulb Holder Angular type, Qty: 355 Nos, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 15 Nov 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130193744

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6856186

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PVC Bulb Holder Angular type
BOQ Title: Misc Bid, Piano Type Non Modular Domestic Fan Regulator as per IS 11037 modular electrical enclosure switch bo...
Item Title: PVC Bulb Holder Angular type
Item Quantity: 355
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 04-11-2025 5:06 PM
End Date: 20-11-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: MISC BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Aluminium Thimble Micro Fibre Glass Thimble, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Aluminium nitrate, Aluminium Oxide, magnetic stirrers, ALUMINIUM LUMPS, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Thimbles For Wire Ropes-IS:2315, ALUMINIUM SLID...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections