Tender for Corrigendum: PVC Bulb Holder Angular type, Qty: 355 Nos, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: PVC Bulb Holder Angular type, Qty: 355 Nos, (BOQ Item #22) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6825565 | Ref ID: 129509330). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 05 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of items, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) T Bulb Cas... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of items, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) T Bulb Cas... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: PVC Bulb Holder Angular type, Qty: 355 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 05 Nov 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129509330

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6825565

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PVC Bulb Holder Angular type
BOQ Title: Purchase of items, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) T Bulb Cas...
Item Title: PVC Bulb Holder Angular type
Item Quantity: 355
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 30-10-2025 12:23 PM
End Date: 14-11-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: Purchase of items
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2) as per IS 694, PVC Copper Cable (Heavy Duty), Type C PVC Compound, Category C1 - FR as per IS 1554 (Part 1) Searched String: Led Bulb With Battery 9W Inverter Type LED Bulb with Battery as per IS 16102, Emergency lighting and accessories (Portable Emergency Lighting System Tower type with Batte...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections