Tender for Corrigendum: Push Button Protection Cover (Transparent), ...

The NAGPUR METRO RAIL PROJECT (NMRP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Push Button Protection Cover (Transparent), Qty: 100 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6937663 | Ref ID: 133019401).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Emergency Push Button Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Emergency Push Button Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Push Button Protection Cover (Transparent), Qty: 100

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 08 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133019401

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6937663

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Push Button Protection Cover (Transparent)
Quantity Required: 100
Start Date: 27-11-2025 11:24 AM
End Date: 08-01-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Emergency Push Button Switch, Lawn Mowers, telephone instrument single push button, Flameproof Control Station- IS:5, IS:1248, Flushing Cistern, telephone instrument single push button one plus one and one plus, Bomb Blanket as per MHA QR (V2), Auditorium Chair (V2), Telephone Instrument - Corded an...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections