Tender for Corrigendum: Push Button Block Inc Ec2 Esbee, Qty: 2 Nos,...

The SEMI-CONDUCTOR LABORATORY (SCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Push Button Block Inc Ec2 Esbee, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #16) in Rupnagar, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7490539 | Ref ID: 141959550).

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hot Water Generation System, Atmospheric Water Generator Hot Air Blower (BHEL) Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hot Water Generation System, Atmospheric Water Generator Hot Air Blower (BHEL) Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Push Button Block Inc Ec2 Esbee, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141959550

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7490539

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PUSH BUTTON BLOCK INC EC2 ESBEE
BOQ Title: Hot Water Generation System, Atmospheric Water Generator Hot Air Blower (BHEL) Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above...
Item Title: Push Button Block Inc Ec2 Esbee
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 30-04-2026 3:17 PM
End Date: 28-05-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: HOT WATER GENERATION SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Heating Element 20KW Flexible Heating Element, Cleaning Duster (V3), Hopper Heating Element as per IS 302, IS 4159, Coil Tubular heater, Shaft Insulator Heater-IS:302, IS:4159, Heater Elements, Element Filter Compressor, ELEMENT SPIN ON OIL, ICP multi-element standard solution, Labo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections