Tender for Corrigendum: Purchase of Two Numbers 4-Wheeler Box-Type C...

The DIRECTORATE OF URBAN AFFAIRS, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Purchase of Two Numbers 4-Wheeler Box-Type Container Cargo Vehicles for Non-Bio Degradable Waste Management in Kozhikode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UAD_763949_1 | Ref ID: 119019131). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26440.

The tender is published on 13 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vehicles/Vehicle Spares category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vehicles/Vehicle Spares Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Purchase of Two Numbers 4-Wheeler Box-Type Container Cargo Vehicles for Non-Bio Degradable Waste Management

Posting Date: 13 May 2025

Deadline: 04 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119019131

Notice Ref. No.: KSWMP/MJR/1196/2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26440

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4400

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of two numbers 4-wheeler box-type container cargo Vehicles for Non-bio degradable waste management
Category: Vehicles/Vehicle Spares
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Urban Affairs||Regional Joint Director Kozhikode||Secretary Manjeri Municipality
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Vehicles/Vehicle Spares
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-May-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Jun-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 26, 440
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 4, 400

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections