Tender for Corrigendum: Purchase of Submersible Pumps and Starter Pa...

The MINISTRY OF POWER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Purchase of Submersible Pumps and Starter Panels, Qty: 1 in West Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7021476 | Ref ID: 135040604). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27292.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Submersible Pump Set Three Phase as per IS 8034, IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Submersible Pump Set Three Phase as per IS 8034, IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Corrigendum: Purchase of Submersible Pumps and Starter Panels, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135040604

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7021476

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27292

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of Submersible Pumps and Starter Panels
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 19-01-2026 12:15 PM
End Date: 13-02-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 27292
GeMARPTS Searched: Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls), Wooden Podium, Submersible Pumps for Slurry Application, Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:2018, PVC Insulated Cables for Submersible Pumps - as per IS 694, Submersible Sewerage Pump, HAND SPRAY PUMPS OR SPRAYER AND MISTERS, Pa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections