Tender for Corrigendum: Purchase of Spray Dryer

The DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL HUSBANDRY, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Purchase of Spray Dryer in Ludhiana, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DAH_132580_1 | Ref ID: 113625909). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Purchase of Spray Dryer

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2025

Deadline: 30 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113625909

Notice Ref. No.: PC/2024-25/1295 dated 09/01/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1416

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of Spray Dryer with same Specifications, same Terms, Conditions and all accessories (if any) as mentioned in the DNIT.
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: Department of Animal Husbandry||Guru Angad Dev Veterinary and Animal Sciences University - Ludhiana||Purchase Cell
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: Spray Dryer
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 416

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections