Tender for Corrigendum: Purchase of Single Phase Smc Meter Box

The UTTAR GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED (UGVCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Purchase of Single Phase Smc Meter Box in Mehsana, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 326545 | Ref ID: 147282279). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Purchase of Single Phase Smc Meter Box category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Purchase of Single Phase Smc Meter Box Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Purchase of Single Phase Smc Meter Box

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147282279

Notice Ref. No.: UGVCL/SP/I/1407/Single Phase SMC Meter Box

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of Single Phase Smc Meter Box
Form of Contract : Supply
Product Category : Electrical Goods
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date 22-07-2026 17:30
Bid document download End Date 21-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 22-07-2026 17:30
Bid Submission Closing Date 21-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks N/A
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 11, 800 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to UTTAR GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at MEHSANA
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 300, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(UTTAR GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED) UTTAR GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(UTTAR GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED) MEHSANA
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
EMD Fee Exempted Yes

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections