Tender for Corrigendum: Purchase of Portable Instrument for “Tran...

The UTTAR GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED (UGVCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Purchase of Portable Instrument for “Transformer/Ct/Pt/Combined Ctpt Test Setup” in Mehsana, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: UGVCL/SP/I/1330/Portable Instrument “Transformer/CT/PT/Combined CTPT Test Setup” | Ref ID: 112494731). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Purchase of Portable Instrument for “Transformer/Ct/Pt/Combined Ctpt Test Setup” category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Purchase of Portable Instrument for “Transformer/Ct/Pt/Combined Ctpt Test Setup” Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Purchase of Portable Instrument for “Transformer/Ct/Pt/Combined Ctpt Test Setup”

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112494731

Notice Ref. No.: UGVCL/SP/I/1330/Portable Instrument “Transformer/CT/PT/Combined CTPT Test Setup”

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of Portable Instrument for Transformer/Ct/Pt/Combined Ctpt Test Setup.
Form of Contract : Supply
Product Category : Electrical Goods/Equipment
Tender Category : Goods

Bid Document Download Start Date : 12-11-2024 18:00
Bid document download End Date : 06-01-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 06-01-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 20, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections