Tender for Corrigendum: Purchase of Next Generation Premium Ultrasou...

The SAWAI MAN SINGH (SMS) MEDICAL COLLEGE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Purchase of Next Generation Premium Ultrasound System with Colour Doppler and Low Temperature Hydrogen Peroxide Gas Plasma Sterilizer in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_SMSMC_564981_1 | Ref ID: 144232555). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Purchase of Next Generation Premium Ultrasound System with Colour Doppler and Low Temperature Hydrogen Peroxide Gas Plasma Sterilizer

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 01 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144232555

Notice Ref. No.: E-NIT_17/PDDUH/STORE/2026/207 DATE 04-06-26

Tender Value: ₹ 10000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of Next Generation Premium Ultrasound System with Colour Doppler And LOW TEMPERATURE HYDROGEN PEROXIDE GAS PLASMA STERILIZER
Category: Machineries
Organisation Chain: S.M.S. Medical College-Jaipur||Principal and Controller||Gangori Hospital
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Machineries
Sub Category: Next Generation Premium Ultrasound System with Co
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections