Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Purchase of Lt Distribution Box Made from Thermosetting Plastic having 400 Amp Capacity as Per Specification, Terms & Conditions of Mgvcl Tender for Annual Requirement of 2026-27
Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026
Deadline: 15 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144770110
Notice Ref. No.: MGVCL/PROC/26-27/5186/SMC LTDB-400 A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 300000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Purchase of Lt Distribution Box Made from Thermosetting Plastic having 400 Amp Capacity as Per Specification, Terms & Conditions of Mgvcl Tender for Annual Requirement of 2026-27
Form of Contract : Buy
Product Category : Electrical Goods/Equipment
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date : 27-05-2026 16:00
Bid document download End Date : 15-07-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 15-07-2026 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 300, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 11, 800
Notice Documents
Online-Tender-Notice-SMC-LTDB-400-A-TN-5186.pdf
MGVCL-SMC-LTDB-Drawing-400Amp-21.04.26-.pdf
MGVCL_SMC-Fuse-box_Speci-and-GTP-_200-400A_-HRC-revised-21.04.2026.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections