Tender for Corrigendum: Purchase of Linear Variable Differential Tra...

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Purchase of Linear Variable Differential Transformer for Eee Department in Sankarapuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DoTE_688011_1 | Ref ID: 146932463). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 350.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Goods/Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Goods/Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Purchase of Linear Variable Differential Transformer for Eee Department

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146932463

Notice Ref. No.: GPTC/1655/A3/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 350

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase Of Linear Variable Differential Transformer For EEE Department
Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Technical Education||Govt. Polytechnic College - DOTE||GPT-Baisuhalli, Dharmapuri
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 7
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Aug-2026 10:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Aug-2026 10:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 350
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections