Tender for Corrigendum: Purchase of Ios Impulse Oscillometry and Dlc...

The MEDICAL HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE SERVICES, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Purchase of Ios Impulse Oscillometry and Dlco Machine (Lung Diffusion Testing) at Mahatma Gandhi Hopsital Bhilwara in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MEDIC_502822_1 | Ref ID: 127438840).

The tender is published on 03 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Purchase of Ios Impulse Oscillometry and Dlco Machine (Lung Diffusion Testing) at Mahatma Gandhi Hopsital Bhilwara

Posting Date: 03 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127438840

Notice Ref. No.: NIT- 26/2025-26 MG HOSPITAL BHILWARA

Tender Value: ₹ 5800000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of IOS Impulse Oscillometry and DLCO Machine (Lung Diffusion Testing) at Mahatma Gandhi Hopsital Bhilwara
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Medical and Health||Director (F.W.) Medical Health and Family Welfare Services
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Sep-2025 06:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 58, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections