Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Purchase of Ht Tvm of -/5A with Gprs Modem and Ttb
Posting Date: 11 May 2026
Deadline: 18 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141064758
Notice Ref. No.: PGVCL/PROC/HT TVM 5A/1253
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 250000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 8850
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Purchase of Ht Tvm of -/5A with Gprs Modem and Ttb
Form of Contract : Buy
Product Category : Electrical Goods/Equipment
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date : 23-02-2026 17:30
Bid document download End Date : 18-05-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 18-05-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 250, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 8, 850
Notice Documents
Tender-Notice-and-Schedule-A-1253.pdf
Tender-Commercial-Terms-and-Condition_1253.pdf
GPRS-Modem-Specification-Part-1_1253.pdf
GPRS-Modem-Specification-Part-2_1253.pdf
Revised-Technical-Specifications-HT-TVM-with-DLMS_1253.pdf
Revised-PGVCL-Technical-Specifications-HT-TVM-with-DLMS_1253.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections