Tender for Corrigendum: Purchase of High Protein Supplement (Whey Ba...

The POSTGRADUATE INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (PGIMER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Purchase of High Protein Supplement (Whey Based) through Rate Contract for the Period of 1 Year. in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PGIME_795107_1 | Ref ID: 118299077). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1130000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22600.

The tender is published on 27 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Food Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Food Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Purchase of High Protein Supplement (Whey Based) through Rate Contract for the Period of 1 Year.

Posting Date: 27 Apr 2025

Deadline: 09 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118299077

Notice Ref. No.: Proc.Indgn.(HPD)/2025/347

Tender Value: ₹ 1130000

Tender EMD: ₹ 22600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of High Protein Supplement (whey based) through rate contract for the period of 1 year.
Category: Food Products
Organisation Chain: Post Graduate Institute of Medical Edu and Reserch
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Food Products
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Rate Contract
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Apr-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-May-2025 12:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-May-2025 12:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-May-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 22, 600
Tender Value in ₹: 11, 30, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections