Tender for Corrigendum: Purchase of Cooling Water Header Pipes for R...

The KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD (KSEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Purchase of Cooling Water Header Pipes for Replacement Work for Existing Cooling Water Header Pipe Lines for all Three Units at Lower Periyar Power House in Karimanal, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KSEB_727960_1 | Ref ID: 114166067). The estimated tender value is ₹ 888460, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22300.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares,Components, Assy, Sub assy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares,Components, Assy, Sub assy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Purchase of Cooling Water Header Pipes for Replacement Work for Existing Cooling Water Header Pipe Lines for all Three Units at Lower Periyar Power House

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2025

Deadline: 07 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114166067

Notice Ref. No.: 15/eTender/LPGD/2024-25 dated 18.01.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 888460

Tender EMD: ₹ 22300

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2124

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Capital Purchase of LPPH 2024-25 Purchase of cooling water header pipe lines of all three units at LPPH, Karimanal
Category: Spares, Components, Assy, Sub assy
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer Generation Moolamattom||Deputy Chief Engineer Gen Circle Kothamangalam||EE LP Erection Karimanal
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Spares, Components, Assy, Sub assy
Sub Category: Cooling Water Pipes
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Jan-2025 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 22, 300
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 88, 460
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 124

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections