Tender for Corrigendum: Purchase of Cable Fault Locating and Test Sy...

The GUJARAT ENERGY TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED (GETCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Purchase of Cable Fault Locating and Test System Van in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 228715 | Ref ID: 128336080). The estimated tender value is ₹ 106200000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 375000.

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Purchase of Cable Fault Locating and Test System Van category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Purchase of Cable Fault Locating and Test System Van Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Purchase of Cable Fault Locating and Test System Van

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128336080

Notice Ref. No.: ACE (P&C)/TN-13/25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 106200000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 375000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of Cable Fault Locating and Test System Van against Tender No. E-3061
Form of Contract : Buy
Product Category : Equipments - General
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date : 27-09-2025 15:00
Bid document download End Date : 03-11-2025 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 03-11-2025 16:15
EMD Amount in ₹ : 375, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 11, 800

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections