Tender for Corrigendum: Purchase of Boxing Equipment

The DEPARTMENT OF SPORTS, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Purchase of Boxing Equipment in Rupnagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DOS_132238_2 | Ref ID: 113514799). The estimated tender value is ₹ 283000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5666.

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sports Goods/Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sports Goods/Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Purchase of Boxing Equipment

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2025

Deadline: 29 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113514799

Notice Ref. No.: DSO Ropar/Sports Equipments 2025

Tender Value: ₹ 283000

Tender EMD: ₹ 5666

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of Boxing Equipment
Category: Sports Goods/Equipments
Organisation Chain: Department of Sports||Punjab State Sports Council||District Sports Office - Rupnagar
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Sports Goods/Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Jan-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Jan-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Jan-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jan-2025 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 666
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 83, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections