Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Purchase of 500 Mva, 765/400Kv, 1-Ph Transformers and (As Per Specification & Schedule A) for 765 Kv Sompipaliya Gis Ss (Variable Price) as Per Specification against Tender No. Ace(P&C) /S...
Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026
Deadline: 17 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139305243
Notice Ref. No.: CE (P&C)/TN-23/25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 2269903000.00
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Purchase of 500 Mva, 765/400Kv, 1-Ph Transformers and (As Per Specification & Schedule A) for 765 Kv Sompipaliya Gis Ss (Variable Price) as Per Specification against Tender No. Ace(P&C) /Se(P&C)/ Ee(P) /Ii/E-3077/ 765 Kv Transformers /Sompipaliya Gis/2028
Purchase of 500 Mva, 765/400Kv, 1-Ph Transformers and (As Per Specification & Schedule A) for 765 Kv Sompipaliya Gis Ss (Variable Price) as Per Specification against Tender No. Ace(P&C) /Se(P&C)/ Ee(P) /Ii/E-3077/ 765 Kv Transformers /Sompipaliya Gis/2028
Form of Contract : Supply
Product Category : Electrical Goods/Equipment
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date : 05-02-2026 17:00
Bid document download End Date : 17-04-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 17-04-2026 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : N/A
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : N/A
Notice Documents
GETCO-765kV-Single-Phase-AutoTransformer-500MVA.pdf
Erection-of-Transformer-and-Reactor.pdf
1.-comm-Terms-and-conditions-R2_combined-.pdf
Format-for-Authorised-representative-declaration.pdf
Format-for-Purchase-Agreement.pdf
Land-Boarder-Certificate-A1-.pdf
Land-Boarder-Certificate-A2.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections