Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Corrigendum: Punjab-BESS-05
Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026
Deadline: 01 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138377024
Notice Ref. No.: CC/T/W-MISC/DOM/A04/26/03062
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
description: Punjab-BESS-05 for setting up of 100 MW/200 MWh Battery Energy Storage system at Ludhiana, Punjab associated with Setting up of 500 MW/1000 MWh Standalone Battery Energy Storage Systems (BESS) in Punjab under Tariff Based Global Competitive Bidding through TBCB route
product_category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
tender_type: Open
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2026-04-01, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Mon, 02-Mar-2026 06:31 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Mon, 30-Mar-2026 11:55 PM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2026-04-01, Emd Ammount: 0, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 25000
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections