Tender for Corrigendum: Punch Holder & Stamp ( Mat Code 213548440), ...

The ALLOY STEELS PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Punch Holder & Stamp ( Mat Code 213548440), Punching Letter ( Mat Code 213548440), Hex Head Screw ( M, Qty: 116 in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7656084 | Ref ID: 144183346).

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hexagonal Head Bolts (V2) ISI marked to IS 1363 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hexagonal Head Bolts (V2) ISI marked to IS 1363 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Punch Holder & Stamp ( Mat Code 213548440), Punching Letter ( Mat Code 213548440), Hex Head Screw ( M, Qty: 116

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144183346

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7656084

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PUNCH HOLDER & STAMP ( MAT CODE 213548440), PUNCHING LETTER ( MAT CODE 213548440), HEX HEAD SCREW ( MAT CODE 213548442)
Quantity Required: 116
Start Date: 17-06-2026 11:23 AM
End Date: 03-07-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hexagonal Socket Head Cap Screw, Hexagonal Head Screws (V2) ISI marked to IS 1363 (Part 2), Hexagonal Head Screws ISI marked to IS 1364 (Part 2), Hexagon Head Screw as per ISO 4017, Bone Screw (V2), Stainless Steel slotted Cheese Head Screw - BHEL, Hexagonal Head Bolts (V2) ISI marked to IS 1363 (Pa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections