Tender for Corrigendum: Pump Set Assembly Consisting of Variable Dis...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Pump Set Assembly Consisting of Variable Displacement Axial Piston Pump and bell housing in assembled condition, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #35) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6516562 | Ref ID: 126823392). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 198889.

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Filter Cartridge category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Filter Cartridge Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Pump Set Assembly Consisting of Variable Displacement Axial Piston Pump and bell housing in assembled condition, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 27 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126823392

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6516562

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 198889

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pump Set Assembly Consisting of Variable Displacement Axial Piston Pump and bell housing in assembled condition refer Annexure A for detailed information
BOQ Title: Filter Cartridge
Item Title: Pump Set Assembly Consisting of Variable Displacement Axial Piston Pump and bell housing in assembled condition
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 350
Start Date: 29-08-2025 11:41 AM
End Date: 27-09-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 198889
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Anti vibration pad of Hydac make Anti vibration mounting pad Searched String: Flexible hose for hose for HYdac make PP 14098 skid Play Board Set (Groove Pad Set) (Preschool Kit) (V2)-Toys Searched String: Check valve for HYDAC make PP14098 Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Wo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections