Tender for Corrigendum: Pump Oil Seal, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The UTTAR PRADESH STATE SUGAR CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Pump Oil Seal, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7765599 | Ref ID: 147345710).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ATLAS COPCO COMPRESSOR PRODUCT TYPE GA22FF FM and G18 FF FM, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ATLAS COPCO COMPRESSOR PRODUCT TYPE GA22FF FM and G18 FF FM, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Pump Oil Seal, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147345710

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7765599

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pump Oil Seal
BOQ Title: ATLAS COPCO COMPRESSOR PRODUCT TYPE GA22FF FM and G18 FF FM, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL)
BOQ Title: ATLAS COPCO COMPRESSOR PRODUCT TYPE GA22FF FM and G18 FF FM, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL)
Item Title: Pump Oil Seal
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-07-2026 2:21 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: ATLAS COPCO COMPRESSOR PRODUCT TYPE GA22FF FM and G18 FF FM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Oil Separator Part No. 1622035101 General Purpose Machinery Oil as per IS 493 (Part - 1), High Visability Reflective Vest, Agar Oil from North Tripura - ODOP, Spotting Fluid (Non Weighted) (In Liters), Shade Nets for Agriculture and Horticulture as per IS 16008 (Part 1) (Made from T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections