Tender for Corrigendum: Pump Hydraulic Ram Hand Driven, Qty: 3 Piece...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Pump Hydraulic Ram Hand Driven, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #26) in Dhemaji, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6973985 | Ref ID: 132405747).

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares, Vehicle Mounted Air Filter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares, Vehicle Mounted Air Filter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Pump Hydraulic Ram Hand Driven, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132405747

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6973985

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LV7STLN 4320-004125 PUMP HYDRAULIC RAM HAND DRIVEN
BOQ Title: Spares, Vehicle Mounted Air Filter
Item Title: Pump Hydraulic Ram Hand Driven
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 08-12-2025 5:06 PM
End Date: 22-12-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Lens, Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) (V3) Conforming to IS 16102 (Part 2) (Under BIS Scheme - II) Searched String: ELEMENT OIL FILTER Element Filter Compressor, Spherical Roller Bearing as per IS 6455, ELEMENT SPIN ON OIL, Oil Filter Cartridges, Laboratory Filter Papers, Oil filter assembly for...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections