Tender for Corrigendum: Pump Diaphragm, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Pump Diaphragm, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Lakshadweep, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6531212 | Ref ID: 124679452).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of spares for TOHATSU CORPORATION make Boat Engine, E C DINGHY (Sailing Boat) Out Board Motor for Rescue Boats (Marine propellers) HDPE Boat or Rescue s... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of spares for TOHATSU CORPORATION make Boat Engine, E C DINGHY (Sailing Boat) Out Board Motor for Rescue Boats (Marine propellers) HDPE Boat or Rescue s... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Pump Diaphragm, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124679452

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6531212

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 350-04005-0
BOQ Title: Supply of spares for TOHATSU CORPORATION make Boat Engine, E C DINGHY (Sailing Boat) Out Board Motor for Rescue Boats (Marine propellers) HDPE Boat or Rescue s...
Item Title: Pump Diaphragm
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 04-08-2025 4:22 PM
End Date: 25-08-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Supply of spares for TOHATSU CORPORATION make Boat Engine
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver - Handheld, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Out Board Motor for Rescue Boats (Marine propellers), Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (Diesel and gasoline) ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections