Tender for Corrigendum: Pulse Sensor, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Pulse Sensor, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7828966 | Ref ID: 146509837).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cabin Lifting Pump, Belt Drive Water Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cabin Lifting Pump, Belt Drive Water Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Pulse Sensor, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146509837

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7828966

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MT STORES
BOQ Title: Cabin Lifting Pump, Belt Drive Water Pump
Item Title: Pulse Sensor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 16
Start Date: 24-07-2026 10:52 AM
End Date: 06-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Cabin Lifting Pump
GeMARPTS Searched: Variable Frequency Drive, Wheel Chairs (V2), Banner for Polio Immunization Drive, LCR Meter Searched String: PULSE SENSOR Pulse Oximeter (V2), Ultrasonic pulse velocity tester, Occupancy sensor, Acoustic Stethoscope (V2), Photoelectric Sensor, Force Sensor, Breath Analyser, LVDT Sensor, acoustic ste...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections