Tender for Corrigendum: Pulse Oximeter, Medical Oxygen Cylinders, Do...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Pulse Oximeter, Medical Oxygen Cylinders, Double Bottle Suction Machine, Ambu Bag, Emergency Shower And, Qty: 60 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6611393 | Ref ID: 126695893).

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Instrument Trolley for Hospitals (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Instrument Trolley for Hospitals (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Pulse Oximeter, Medical Oxygen Cylinders, Double Bottle Suction Machine, Ambu Bag, Emergency Shower And, Qty: 60

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126695893

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6611393

Tender Value: ₹ 1084676.95

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pulse Oximeter, Medical Oxygen Cylinders, Double Bottle Suction Machine, AMBU Bag, Emergency Shower and Eye Washer, Spine Board, Examination Bed, Oxygen Cylinder Stand cum Trolley, Examination Table, Stethoscope, Crash Cart Trolley, Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2)
Quantity Required: 60
Start Date: 26-08-2025 1:32 PM
End Date: 23-09-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals, Platform Trolley (V2), Segregation Cart as per IS 2431, IS 4184, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Vending Cart, Instrument Trolley for Hospitals (V2), Big Crash Mattresses - Gymnastic, trolleys or accessories, cleaning or janitorial cart, E-cart for Goods

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections