Tender for Corrigendum: Pulse Oximeter, Qty: 50190 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The NATIONAL RURAL HEALTH MISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Pulse Oximeter, Qty: 50190 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6299781 | Ref ID: 122678350). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2007600.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Primary Screening Kit for ASHA, Mid - Upper Arm Circumference (MUAC) Tape (V2) - RBSK Clinical Thermometer - Solid Stem Type Pulse O... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Primary Screening Kit for ASHA, Mid - Upper Arm Circumference (MUAC) Tape (V2) - RBSK Clinical Thermometer - Solid Stem Type Pulse O... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Pulse Oximeter, Qty: 50190 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2025

Deadline: 25 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122678350

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6299781

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2007600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pulse Oximeter Finger Tip
BOQ Title: Primary Screening Kit for ASHA, Mid - Upper Arm Circumference (MUAC) Tape (V2) - RBSK Clinical Thermometer - Solid Stem Type Pulse O...
Item Title: Pulse Oximeter
Item Quantity: 50190
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-06-2025 7:20 PM
End Date: 25-07-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2007600
BOQ Title: Primary Screening Kit for ASHA
GeMARPTS Searched: Primary Current Injection Kit, Television (TV) (V2), Aapos Vision Screening Kit - RBSK, Bayley-III Screening Test Complete Kit, Professional Large Format Display, Upper Primary Science Kit (By Samagra Shiksha Assam), Dyslexia Screening Test-Junior India Kit (DST-J India), Projector Screen (V2), Deve...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections