Tender for Corrigendum: Pulse Generator Single Chamber Vvir-Mr, Vent...

The BOKARO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Pulse Generator Single Chamber Vvir-Mr, Ventricular Pacing Lead Bipolar Mr, Percutaneous Lead Introdu, Qty: 85 in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6787932 | Ref ID: 130818075).

The tender is published on 25 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Single Chamber Implantable Pacemaker category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Single Chamber Implantable Pacemaker Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Pulse Generator Single Chamber Vvir-Mr, Ventricular Pacing Lead Bipolar Mr, Percutaneous Lead Introdu, Qty: 85

Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130818075

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6787932

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PULSE GENERATOR SINGLE CHAMBER VVIR-MR, VENTRICULAR PACING LEAD BIPOLAR MR, PERCUTANEOUS LEAD INTRODUCER,
Quantity Required: 85
Start Date: 06-11-2025 12:17 PM
End Date: 01-12-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Introducer Needle (V2), Percutaneous Tracheostomy Dilation Set, Lead nitrate, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549, Lead(II) Acetate, Refined Secondary Lead (V2) as per IS 3717, Lead (II) Oxide (LithARGE) LR, Vented Endotracheal Bougie (V2), Notesheet (Azure Laid) (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections