Tender for Corrigendum: Pulse Encoder Intpn64610805abb, Qty: 4 EA, (...

The BHILAI STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Pulse Encoder Intpn64610805abb, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #16) in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7825106 | Ref ID: 146876498).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Pulse Encoder Intpn64610805abb, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146876498

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7825106

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PULSE ENCODER INTPN64610805ABB
BOQ Title: Spares, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL)
Item Title: 57670007005019
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 27-07-2026 12:48 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Module, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Reception Table Searched String: CARDCOMMUNICATION 64606948 ABB Hand Held / Wireless Real Time Viewing System as per MHA QR, Variable Voltage Variable Frequency Drive, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections