Tender for Corrigendum: Pulsation System for Air Intake system, Qty:...

The NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Pulsation System for Air Intake system, Qty: 4 SET, (BOQ Item #1) in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7137989 | Ref ID: 135022135). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1030848.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air Pulsing System in GT Air Intake System, Element Filter Compressor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air Pulsing System in GT Air Intake System, Element Filter Compressor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Corrigendum: Pulsation System for Air Intake system, Qty: 4 SET, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135022135

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7137989

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1030848

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pulsation System for Air Intake system (a) Compressed Air Manifold Assembly (b) Compressed Air Supply Pipe Assembly(c) Receiver Tank(d) Weather Proof Control Panel (Painted Carbon Steel)(e) Dust Evacuation System(f) Electricals, Instruments, Included.(g) Including Roadworthy Packing(h)Including Transportation up to at site(i) Including site survey report preparation
BOQ Title: Air Pulsing System in GT Air Intake System, Element Filter Compressor
Item Title: Pulsation System for Air Intake system
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 22-01-2026 12:45 PM
End Date: 12-02-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1030848
BOQ Title: Air Pulsing System in GT Air Intake System
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Pulsation System for Air Intake system Air Decontamination system for hospitals, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Air Decontamination System (Fumigation Cum Air Purification System), Digital Voice Recording and Replay System for airports (AAI)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections