Tender for Corrigendum: Pulp Devitaliser Non Arsenic, containing Par...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Pulp Devitaliser Non Arsenic, containing Paraformaldehyde 46 percent, Lidocaine Base 37 percent, Phenol 6 percent paste, Jar of 4.5 gm, Qty: 37 Jar, (BOQ Item #8) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7502048 | Ref ID: 141479522). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7.

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Store Expendable Items, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Store Expendable Items, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Pulp Devitaliser Non Arsenic, containing Paraformaldehyde 46 percent, Lidocaine Base 37 percent, Phenol 6 percent paste, Jar of 4.5 gm, Qty: 37 Jar, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141479522

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7502048

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pulp Devitaliser Non Arsenic, containing Paraformaldehyde 46 percent, Lidocaine Base 37 percent, Phenol 6 percent paste, Jar of 4.5 gm
BOQ Title: Medical Store Expendable Items, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422
Item Title: Pulp Devitaliser Non Arsenic, containing Paraformaldehyde 46 percent, Lidocaine Base 37 percent, Phenol 6 percent paste, Jar of 4.5 gm
Item Quantity: 37
Unit of Measure: Jar
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-05-2026 10:09 AM
End Date: 18-05-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 7
BOQ Title: Medical Store Expendable Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Endodontic Files (V2), Covered Electrodes for Manual Metal Arc Welding of Stainless Steel and Other Similar High Alloy Steel (V2) conforming to IS 5206, Shaker Incubator Searched String: H file stainless steel Size No 45-80, length 21 mm set of 06 Covered Electrodes for Manual Metal Arc Welding of S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections