Tender for Corrigendum: Pulmonary Function Test Portable, Qty: 1 Pie...

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Pulmonary Function Test Portable, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6611780 | Ref ID: 127262478).

The tender is published on 30 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Commissioning of various medical equipments, Medical Centrifuge Hot Air Oven (FSSAI) Binocular Indirect Ophthalmoscope (V2) - RBSK category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Commissioning of various medical equipments, Medical Centrifuge Hot Air Oven (FSSAI) Binocular Indirect Ophthalmoscope (V2) - RBSK Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Pulmonary Function Test Portable, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 30 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127262478

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6611780

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer Annexure B for detail specification
BOQ Title: Supply and Commissioning of various medical equipments, Medical Centrifuge Hot Air Oven (FSSAI) Binocular Indirect Ophthalmoscope (V2) - RBSK
Item Title: Pulmonary Function Test Portable
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 12-09-2025 9:32 AM
End Date: 06-10-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply and Commissioning of various medical equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: HELIBORNE EQUIPMENTS (MHA), Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Medical Centrifuge, Single use Rubber Examination Gloves (V2), Medical Cap...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections