Tender for Corrigendum: Pullover, As per sample approved, Qty: 250 P...

The NATIONAL EDUCATION SOCIETY FOR TRIBAL STUDENTS, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Pullover, As per sample approved, Qty: 250 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13) in Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7502258 | Ref ID: 141957170). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Uniform, T-Shirt (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Uniform, T-Shirt (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Pullover, As per sample approved, Qty: 250 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 30 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141957170

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7502258

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per sample approved
BOQ Title: Uniform, T-Shirt (V3)
Item Title: Pullover
Item Quantity: 250
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-05-2026 11:08 AM
End Date: 30-05-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: UNIFORM
GeMARPTS Searched: Shirt conforming to IS 4375, Sports Short Polyester - Indian Coast Guards, Sports and Gym Kit Bag, Shorts Cotton as per Defence Specification, Passenger Car, Shorts Kneaders Conforming to Defence Specification, Sports Probiotics Powder Searched String: FULL SLEEVE SHIRT beige T - Shirt White Half Sl...

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections