Tender for Corrigendum: Pull Cord Switch with Terminal Box, Type- Sa...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Pull Cord Switch with Terminal Box, Type- Sa/Jb/I, Heavy Duty Limit Switch Type: Hls/Ii, Rating: 25A, Qty: 189 in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7804967 | Ref ID: 147799489).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pull Cord Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pull Cord Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Pull Cord Switch with Terminal Box, Type- Sa/Jb/I, Heavy Duty Limit Switch Type: Hls/Ii, Rating: 25A, Qty: 189

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147799489

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7804967

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pull Cord Switch With Terminal Box, Type- SA/JB/I, HEAVY DUTY LIMIT SWITCH Type: HLS/II, Rating: 25Amps, at 415V AC, Contact: 2NO+ 2NC, HEAVY DUTY PULL CHORD SWITCH MECHANISM (with out enclosure) for pull chord switch type: ROE-II, Cont, HEAVY DUTY PULL CHORD SWITCH WITHOUT TERMINAL BOX, Type: ROE/II Contact: 2NO+ 2NC, Enclosure: Cast Al
Quantity Required: 189
Start Date: 05-08-2026 4:33 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections