Tender for Corrigendum: Public Tender for Gas Dispersion Study, Desi...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Public Tender for Gas Dispersion Study, Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Hcd System Along with Associated Cabling, Supports, Civil Works, Mechanical Works and al... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: WRCC/2024-25/PT/409 | Ref ID: 112137835). The estimated tender value is ₹ 29215148, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 73038.

The tender is published on 21 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Public Tender for Gas Dispersion Study, Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Hcd System Along with Associated Cabling, Supports, Civil Works, Mechanical Works and al...

Posting Date: 21 Dec 2024

Deadline: 02 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112137835

Notice Ref. No.: WRCC/2024-25/PT/409

Tender Value: ₹ 29215148

Tender EMD: ₹ 73038

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Public Tender for Gas Dispersion Study, Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Hcd System Along with Associated Cabling, Supports, Civil Works, Mechanical Works and all Associated Works at Iocl Manmad Terminal under Mso
Public Tender for Gas Dispersion study, Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of HCD system along with associated cabling, supports, civil works, mechanical works and all associated works at IOCL Manmad terminal under MSO.
Category: Mechanical Works
Tender ID: 2024_WRO_182228_1
Organisation Chain: IndianOil||Marketing||Western Region Office||Contracts Cell
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Mechanical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 240
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Dec-2024 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 73, 038
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 92, 15, 148

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections