Tender for Corrigendum: PTZ camera with Junction Box as per Technica...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: PTZ camera with Junction Box as per Technical Specifications, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6768225 | Ref ID: 129217306). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 52000.

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of 20Nos PTZ cameras along with accessories, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) Dashboard Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of 20Nos PTZ cameras along with accessories, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) Dashboard Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: PTZ camera with Junction Box as per Technical Specifications, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129217306

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6768225

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 52000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PTZ camera with Junction Box as per Technical Specifications
BOQ Title: Procurement of 20Nos PTZ cameras along with accessories, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) Dashboard Camera (V2)
BOQ Title: Procurement of 20Nos PTZ cameras along with accessories, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) Dashboard Camera (V2)
Item Title: PTZ camera with Junction Box as per Technical Specifications
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 15-10-2025 9:52 AM
End Date: 03-11-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 52000
BOQ Title: Procurement of 20Nos PTZ cameras along with accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), Camera Cover, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Camera Cleaning Kit, Gel Documentation System, DSLR Camera Lens, Dashboard Camera (V2), Body Worn Camera (V2), Sewer Inspection Camera Apparatus, Stereo Microscope (V1)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections