Tender for Corrigendum: Ptfe Patch, Qty: 3 EACH, (BOQ Item #171)

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE SERVICES, GOVT OF PUDUCHERRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ptfe Patch, Qty: 3 EACH, (BOQ Item #171) in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6789570 | Ref ID: 129217059).

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgery Instruments AND OTHERS, Collagen Membrane Barrier for Orthopedic & Dental Surgeries Surgical Face Masks Conforming to IS 162... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgery Instruments AND OTHERS, Collagen Membrane Barrier for Orthopedic & Dental Surgeries Surgical Face Masks Conforming to IS 162... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Ptfe Patch, Qty: 3 EACH, (BOQ Item #171)

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129217059

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6789570

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PTFE PATCH
BOQ Title: Surgery Instruments AND OTHERS, Collagen Membrane Barrier for Orthopedic & Dental Surgeries Surgical Face Masks Conforming to IS 162...
Item Title: Ptfe Patch
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-10-2025 10:49 AM
End Date: 10-11-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Surgery Instruments AND OTHERS
GeMARPTS Searched: Scouring Products for Utensil Cleaning- Dishwash (V3) Conforming to IS 6047, Lubricants for machinery - Greases pastes and Solids, Apparatus For Conducting Orifice/Mouthpiece Experiment

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections